Ski Bus System Stubaital

A sophisticated ski bus system awaits guests in the Stubaital. The buses to the Valley Stations of the Stubai Glacier, the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre, the Elferbahnen and the Serlesbahnen run in regular intervals (approx. every 15 minutes) every morning and evening. The ski buses stop at all designated stops.

 

For further stops and schedules in the Stubaital click here.

 

 

Ski Bus Stubaital

from 01 OCT. 2020 to 01 MAY 2021 (Line 590)

 

The ski bus stops at a total of 38 designated stops, among others:

Innsbruck - Stubai *

* every 15 to 30 minutes
Innsbruck Central Station 7:08 am / 7:35 am 8:05 am
Innsbruck Triumphpforte / Casino 7:10 am / 7:37 am 8:07 am
Schönberg village center 7:29 am / 7:56 am 8:26 am
Mieders Gemeindeamt (Municipal office) 7:33 am / 8:00 am 8:30 am
Serlesbahnen skiing resort 7:35 am / 8:02 am 8:32 am
Telfes / 7:50 am / /
Fulpmes village center / changing to ski bus to the Schlick 2000 7:42 am 7:53 am 8:09 am 8:39 am
Neustift skiing resort Elferlifte 7:55 am 8:07 am 8:22 am 8:52 am
Neustift village center 7:57 am 8:09 am 8:24 am 8:54 am
Mutterberg Valley Station / skiing resort Stubaier Gletscher 8:24 am 8:36 am 8:51 am 9:21 am

Stubai - Innsbruck *

* every 15 to 30 minutes
Mutterberg Valley Station / skiing resort Stubaier Gletscher 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm
Neustift Leisure Centre / 4:14 pm 4:29 pm /
Neustift village center 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm
Neustift skiing resort Elferlifte 4:01 pm 4:16 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm
Fulpmes village center / changing to ski bus to the Schlick 2000 4:15 pm 4:29 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm
StuBay Leisure Centre / 4:31 pm / /
Telfes / 4:32 pm / /
Serlesbahnen skiing resort 4:23 pm / 4:52 pm 5:23 pm
Mieders Gemeindeamt (Municipal office) 4:25 pm / 4:54 pm 5:25 pm
Schönberg Ortsmitte 4:30 pm / 4:59 pm 5:30 pm
Innsbruck Central Station 4:45 pm / 5:15 pm 5:45 pm

Express Bus Stubaital

from 07 DEC. 2020 to 13 APRIL 2021

 

The express bus takes winter sports enthusiasts quickly and comfortably to the skiing resorts of the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre and the Stubai Glacier.

Innsbruck - Stubai

Hotel Bierwirt 8:10 am
Alphotel 8:15 am
Youth hostel 8:20 am
Hotel Alpinpark 8:25 am
Hotel Ramada 8:30 am
Austria Trend Hotel 8:15 am
Tourist embarking zone 8:25 am
Triumphpforte 8:30 am
Grand Hotel Europa 8:35 am
Cafe Central 8:40 am
Hofgarten 8:45 am

Stubai - Innsbruck

Stubaier Gletscher 4:30 pm
Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre 5:00 pm

within the Stubai Valley

Higher Frequency of ski bus connections within the Stubai Valley

 

Further stops and schedules in the Stubaital are available here.

Stubai - Mutterberg (FROM)**

** every 10 to 30 minutes
Schönberg village center 7:04 am / / /
Mieders Gemeindeamt (Municipal office) 7:08 am / / 8:20 am
Serlesbahnen skiing resort 7:10 am / / 8:22 am
Fulpmes village center / changing to ski bus to the Schlick 2000 7:15 am / / /
Neustift skiing resort Elferlifte 7:24 am / 8:33 am 8:37 am
Neustift village center 7:25 am 7:42 am 8:34 am 8:39 am
Mutterberg Valley Station / skiing resort Stubaier Gletscher 7:46 am 8:09 am 9:01 am 9:06 am

Mutterberg - Stubai (RETURN TRIP)

until 7:00 pm every 15 to 30 minutes

Schlick 2000 ski busses

Changing to the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre ski busses

 

Up to 9 buses per hour take guests to the Valley Station of the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre from the bus stops in Fulpmes. Travel durations from the village centre bus stop to the Schlick 2000 Valley Station are between 6 and 11 minutes.

 

Further stops and schedules in the Stubaital are available here.

back