Ski Bus System Stubaital

A sophisticated ski bus system awaits guests in the Stubaital. The buses to the Valley Stations of the Stubai Glacier, the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre, the Elferbahnen and the Serlesbahnen run in regular intervals (approx. every 15 minutes) every morning and evening. The ski buses stop at all designated stops.

 

For further stops and schedules in the Stubaital click here.

  • SKIBUS STUBAITAL

    from 7th of Dec to the 5th of April 2021 (Line 590)

     

    The ski bus stops at a total of 38 designated stops, including

     

     

    Innsbruck - Stubai *

    Innsbruck Central Station 7:08 am / 7:35 am 8:05 am
    Innsbruck Triumphpforte / Casino 7:10 am / 7:37 am 8:07 am
    Schönberg village center 7:29 am / 7:56 am 8:26 am
    Mieders Gemeindeamt (Municipal office) 7:33 am / 8:00 am 8:30 am
    Serlesbahnen skiing resort 7:35 am / 8:02 am 8:32 am
    Telfes / 7:50 am / /
    Fulpmes village center / changing to ski bus to the Schlick 2000 7:42 am 7:53 am 8:09 am 8:39 am
    Neustift skiing resort Elferlifte 7:55 am 8:07 am  8:22 am 8:52 am
    Neustift village center 7:57 am 8.09 am 8:24 am 8:54 am
    Mutterberg Valley Station / skking resort Stubaier Gletscher 8:24 am  8:36 am 8:51 am 9:21 am

     

    *every 15 to 30 minutes

     

     

    Stubai - Innsbruck *

    Mutterberg Valley Station / skiing resort Stubaier Gletscher 3:30 pm 3:45 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm
    Neustift Leisure Center / 4:14 pm 4:29 pm /
    Neustift village center 4:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    Neustift skiing resort Elferlifte 4:01 pm 4:16 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm
    Fulpmes village center / changing to ski bus Schlick 2000 4:15 pm 4:29 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm
    StuBay Leisure center / 4:31 pm / /
    Telfes / 4:32 pm / /
    Serlesbahnen skiing resort 4:23 pm / 4:52 pm 5:23 pm
    Mieders Gemeindeamt (Municipal office) 4:25 pm / 4:54 pm 5:25 pm
    Schönberg village center 4:30 pm / 4:59 pm 5:30 pm
    Innsbruck Central Station 4:45 pm / 4:15 pm 5:45 pm

     

    *every 15 to 30 minutes


     

     

  • EXPRESS BUS STUBAITAL

     

    from 07 DEC. 2020 to 13 APRIL 2021

     

    The express bus takes winter sports enthusiasts quickly and comfortably to the skiing resorts of the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre and the Stubai Glacier.


     

    Innsbruck - Stubai

    Hotel Bierwirt 8:10 am
    Alphotel 8:15 am
    Youth hostel 8:20 am
    Hotel Alpinpark 8:25 am
    Hotel Ramada 8:30 am
    Austria Trend Hotel 8:15 am
    Tourist embarking zone 8:25 am
    Triumphpforte 8:30 am
    Grand Hotel Europa 8:35 am
    Cafe Central 8:40 am
    Hofgarten 8:45 am

     

     

    Return trip

    Stubaier Gletscher 4:30 pm
    Skizentrum Schlick 2000 5:00 pm
  • WITHIN THE STUBAI VALLEY

     

    Higher Frequency of ski bus connections within the Stubai Valley

     

    Further stops and schedules in the Stubaital are available here.

     

     

    Stubai - Mutterberg (FROM)**
     

    Schönberg village center 7:04 am    /       /       / 
    Mieders Gemeindeamt (Municipal office) 7:08 am    /       /    8:20´am
    Serlesbahnen skiing resort 7:10 am  /     /    08:22
    Fulpmes village center / changing to ski bus to the Schlick 2000 7:15 am  /     /     /   
    Neustift skiing resort Elferlifte 7:24 am  /    8:33 am  8:37 am
    Neustift village center 7:25 am 7:42 am 8:34 am 8:39 am
    Mutterberg Valley Station / skiing resort Stubaier Gletscher 7:46 am 8:09 am 9:01 am 9:06 am

     

    Mutterberg - Stubai (RETURN TRIP)

    until 7:00 pm every 15 to 30 minutes
  • SCHLICK 2000 SKI BUSSES

     

    Changing to the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre ski busses.
     

    Up to 9 buses per hour take guests to the Valley Station of the Schlick 2000 Skiing Centre from the bus stops in Fulpmes. Travel durations from the village centre bus stop to the Schlick 2000 Valley Station are between 6 and 11 minutes.

     

    Further stops and schedules in the Stubaital are available here.

     


     

     

back